PRIVACY POLICY

Golden Green Hotels, located at Schipholweg 3 2316 XB Leiden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:
https://www.goldengreenhotels.nl
Schipholweg 3 2316 xb Leiden
+ 31 071-403 23 11

Dennis Tuin is the data protection officer of Golden Green Hotels he can be reached via d.tuin@goldentulipleidencentre.nl

Personal Data We process
Golden Green Hotels processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

-Name and surname
-Gender
-Date of Birth
-Place of Birth
-Address Information
-Phone Number
-Email Address
-IP Address
-Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
-Location data
-Information about your activities on our website
-Information about your surfing habits across different websites (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network)
-Customer contact information list via an app
-Internet browser and device type
-Bank Account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless They have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@goldengreenhotels.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we
process personal Data
Golden Green Hotels processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-Handling Your payment
-Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
-To be able to call or email You if necessary to carry out our services
-Inform You about changes to our services and products
-You have the possibility to create an account
-To deliver goods and services to you
-Golden Green Hotels analyzes your behaviour on the website to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
-Golden Green Hotels follows your surfing habits on various websites that we tailor our products and services to your needs.
-Golden Green Hotels also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How Long we keep personal information
We do not store your personal data for longer than necessary, unless there is a legal obligation on us to retain your personal data for a longer period of time or if you have given us permission to keep data for longer. In the latter case, you always have the option to withdraw your consent.

Our basic principle is that we only store personal data for as long as necessary to provide you with our products and/or services. We will then delete your personal data, unless the legislation prohibits us from doing so.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Golden Green Hotels does not sell your data to third parties and provides it only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our mission, we conclude an processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Golden Green Hotels remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use
Golden Green Hotels uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. Golden Green Hotels uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In Addition, we place cookies that track your surfing habits so we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In Addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings. For an explanation, See: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed On this website by third parties.
These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:
Cookie: Googly Analytics, Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visit and behaviour, retention period: 5 years.

Viewing, modifying or
deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Golden Green Hotels and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to d.tuin@goldentulipleidencentre.nl. In Order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Golden Green Hotels would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisor, the Dutch Data protection authority. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect
personal Data
Golden Green Hotels takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@goldentulipleidencentre.nl